This site is Mobile Device Friendly

ALLOY PXE-1440 | PXE BootROM for ALLOY 1440FX Series Network

Be the first to review this product

PXE-1440 BootROMS are designed for use in all models in Alloy's 1440FX Series of multimode, singlemode and WDM fibre optic Network Adapters.
SKU: PXE-1440

Availability: In stock

$34.00
ALLOY

More than 90% of orders are shipped within one business day.

Check out our 30 day store wide refund policy for your peace of mind.

We work hard to keep our prices low and give you the best deals on line.

Connect with us online, by e-mail or call 1300 IRONLINE (1300 476 654).

Similar Products:

ALLOY A102ELC.S10-ASF | PCI-e 100Base-FX Singlemode NIC (LC) with ASF
$298.00
ALLOY A102ELC-ASF | PCI-e 100Base-FX Multimode NIC (LC) with ASF
$138.00
ALLOY A102ESC.S10-ASF | PCI-e 100Base-FX Singlemode NIC (SC) with ASF
$298.00
ALLOY A102ESC-ASF | PCI-e 100Base-FX Multimode NIC (SC) with ASF
$138.00
ALLOY A102EST-ASF | PCI-e 100Base-FX Multimode NIC (ST) with ASF
$138.00

Product Description

Details

PXE-1440 BootROMS are designed for use in all models in Alloy's 1440FX Series of multimode, singlemode and WDM fibre optic Network Adapters.

ALLOY PXE-1440 PXE BootROM for ALLOY 1440FX Series Network
PXE-1440 BootROMS are designed for use in all models in Alloy's 1440FX Series of multimode, singlemode and WDM fibre optic Network Adapters.

The PXE (Preboot eXecution Environment or "Pixie") protocol, first developed by Intel and now an industry standard, is a client/server interface that allows networked computers that are not yet loaded with an operating system to be configured and booted remotely by a network administrator.This capability enables remote rebooting and problem diagnosis of PC's in the event of hardware or software failure.

A PXE-1440 can be Installed in the BootROM socket of any Alloy 1440 Series FX Network Adapter supplied withour the PXE BootROM pre-installed, and provides the capability described above.

FEATURES 

• Use with any Alloy 1440FX Network Adapter
• Fully compatible with industry standard client/server PXE interface
• Enables remote configuration and reboot of PC's

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer ALLOY
MPN No
Warranty Statutory Manufacturer Warranty

Brand Description

 

Alloy Computer Products Ltd is also known as Alloy by customers throughout Australia and New Zealand. This is simply because of the wealth of expertise and value-adding perks that they incorporate in their operations as a renowned, full-service distributor of industrial networking and communications solutions.

As such, Alloy provides small, medium and enterprise sized organizations with highly integrated IT and networking solutions which enable them to share information and resources. The company also supplies and supports their own Alloy range of enterprise networking products. So whether you need network adapters, IP phones, an industrial Ethernet Switch with a unique number of ports, network cables or any other network and communications related equipment, then Alloy Equipment can help!

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Shipping

$11 Flat Rate Shipping