This site is Mobile Device Friendly

ALLOY A102ESC-ASF | PCI-e 100Base-FX Multimode NIC (SC) with ASF

Be the first to review this product

The A102ESC-ASF is a model from Alloy's A102E-ASF series of PCI-e 100Base-FX Network Adapters. The Adapter has an SC connector, and supports the ASF 2.0 standard, enabling complete remote management of an ASF 2.0 compliant computer.
SKU: A102ESC-ASF

Availability: In stock

$138.00
ALLOY

More than 90% of orders are shipped within one business day.

Check out our 30 day store wide refund policy for your peace of mind.

We work hard to keep our prices low and give you the best deals on line.

Connect with us online, by e-mail or call 1300 IRONLINE (1300 476 654).

Similar Products:

ALLOY A102ELC.S10-ASF | PCI-e 100Base-FX Singlemode NIC (LC) with ASF
$298.00
ALLOY A102ELC-ASF | PCI-e 100Base-FX Multimode NIC (LC) with ASF
$138.00
ALLOY A102ESC.S10-ASF | PCI-e 100Base-FX Singlemode NIC (SC) with ASF
$298.00
ALLOY A102EST-ASF | PCI-e 100Base-FX Multimode NIC (ST) with ASF
$138.00
ALLOY A102ESTR-ASF | PCI-e 100Base-FX Multimode NIC (ST-R) with ASF
$141.00

Product Description

Details

The A102ESC-ASF is a model from Alloy's A102E-ASF series of PCI-e 100Base-FX Network Adapters. The Adapter has an SC connector, and supports the ASF 2.0 standard, enabling complete remote management of an ASF 2.0 compliant computer.

ALLOY A102ESC-ASF PCI-e 100Base-FX Multimode NIC (SC) with ASF
The A102ESC-ASF is a model from Alloy's A102E-ASF series of PCI-e 100Base-FX Network Adapters. The Adapter has an SC connector, and supports the ASF 2.0 standard, enabling complete remote management of an ASF 2.0 compliant computer.

The A102ESC-ASF is a 100Base-FX Network Adapter with an SC type port connector, which supports up to 2 kilometres range over multimode fibre optic cable. The card is installed in a PCI-e bus slot.

The A102ESC-ASF is a member of Alloy's new generation 102E-ASF Series of PCI-e bus 100Base-FX Network Adaptors. This series, which includes multimode and singlemode models, supports the latest edition of the Alert Standard Format - ASF V2.0. This standard enables comprehensive remote monitoring, management and control of computer systems in both OS-present and OS-absent environments, and significantly minimises on-site maintenance tasks.

102E-ASF Series Network Adapters are fully comply with the 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards, and provide up to 100Mbps connectivity to your existing or newly created Fast Ethernet fibre infrastructure - or 200Mbps in full duplex mode. With advanced functions such as VLAN Filtering, Multicast Frame Filtering and PXE (Preboot Execution Environment), RPL (Remote Program Load) and BOOTP (Bootstrap protocol) remote booting capabilities, the 102E-ASF Series offers an affordable solution for secure, high performance workstation fibre optic connectivity.

FEATURES

  • PCI-Express x1 Interface
  • SC connector
  • 2 kilometres maximum range over multimode fibre optic cable
  • IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow Control
  • Multicast Frame filtering
  • Supports Asymmetric/Symmetric Flow Control
  • 802.1q VLAN Tagging
  • RoHS compliance
  • PXE Remote boot support
  • ASF 2.0 support for remote monitoring, management and control of computer systems

 

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Standards Compliance
  • IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.1q VLAN’s
  • 1310nm SC multimode

Fibre Optic Cable Type

  • 62.5/125, 50/125µm multimode
  • Data Transfer Mode/Speed
  • 100Mbps Speed
  • Full duplex with NWay Flow Control

Diagnostic LEDS

  • LINK/ACT
  • FDX
  • PCI-e 1.1 compliant

Power Requirement

  • Maximum 2.4W, +3.3VDC@0.85A

Environmental Specifications
Ambient Temperature

  • - 0 to 50°C

Humidity

  • 5% to 90%

Physical Specifications
PCB Dimensions

  • 108mm(L) x 68.5mm(H)

Weight

  • 60 grams

Emission Approvals

  • Complies with EMI Standard, FCC Class B, CE Mark & C-Tick

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer ALLOY
MPN No
Warranty Statutory Manufacturer Warranty

Brand Description

 

Alloy Computer Products Ltd is also known as Alloy by customers throughout Australia and New Zealand. This is simply because of the wealth of expertise and value-adding perks that they incorporate in their operations as a renowned, full-service distributor of industrial networking and communications solutions.

As such, Alloy provides small, medium and enterprise sized organizations with highly integrated IT and networking solutions which enable them to share information and resources. The company also supplies and supports their own Alloy range of enterprise networking products. So whether you need network adapters, IP phones, an industrial Ethernet Switch with a unique number of ports, network cables or any other network and communications related equipment, then Alloy Equipment can help!

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Shipping

$11 Flat Rate Shipping