This site is Mobile Device Friendly

ALLOY CWDMSFP1490.40 | Gigabit Single Mode CWDM SFP Module 1000Base-ZX, CWDM 1490nm, 40Km

Be the first to review this product

The CWDMSFP1490.40 is a 1000Base-ZX Single Mode CWDM based SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a gigabit based SFP slot.
SKU: CWDMSFP1490.40

Availability: In stock

$162.00
ALLOY

More than 90% of orders are shipped within one business day.

Check out our 30 day store wide refund policy for your peace of mind.

We work hard to keep our prices low and give you the best deals on line.

Connect with us online, by e-mail or call 1300 IRONLINE (1300 476 654).

Similar Products:

ALLOY 1000ELC | PCI-E Gigabit 1000Base-SX fibre Network Adapter
$207.00
ALLOY 1000EMT | PCI-E Gigabit 1000Base-SX fibre Network Adapter
$334.00
ALLOY 1000ESC | PCI-E Gigabit 1000Base-SX fibre Network Adapter
$207.00
ALLOY 1000EST | PCI-E Gigabit 1000Base-SX fibre Network Adapter
$228.00
ALLOY 100ISFP-M02 | Industrial Multimode SFP Module 100Base-FX, 1310nm, 2Km, -40° to 85° C
$80.00

Product Description

Details

The CWDMSFP1490.40 is a 1000Base-ZX Single Mode CWDM based SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a gigabit based SFP slot.

ALLOY CWDMSFP1490.40 Gigabit Single Mode CWDM SFP Module 1000Base-ZX, CWDM 1490nm, 40Km
The CWDMSFP1490.40 is a 1000Base-ZX Single Mode CWDM based SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a gigabit based SFP slot.

The CWDMSFP1490.40 is a 1000Mb Single Mode SFP module suitable for a wide range of switches supporting a SFP interface. Distances of up to 40Km can be achieved.

CWDM based fibre optic transceivers are available in 18 different wavelengths ranging from 1270nm through to 1610nm.

The flexibility of the SFP interface allows users the ability to interchange modules at their convenience. This allows administrators to upgrade their cabling infrastructure without the need to upgrade their switching equipment.

SFP modules are hot-swappable adding another level of convenience for the administrator.

FEATURES

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • 40Km maximum transmission distance
  • RoHS Compliant
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Temperature range: 0° to +70°C

SPECIFICATIONS
Interface

  • 1000Base-ZX Single Mode CWDM Fibre

Data Rate

  • 1.25Gbps

Distance

  • Maximum 40Km

Fibre

  • Transmit Power: -5 ~ 0dBm
  • Receive Sensitivity: -23dBm
  • Wavelength: 1490nm

Power

  • Input Voltage: Max. 3.47V
  • Supply Current: Max. 300mA

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature: 0° to 70° C
  • Storage Temperature: -40° to 85° C

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer ALLOY
MPN No
Warranty Statutory Manufacturer Warranty

Brand Description

 

Alloy Computer Products Ltd is also known as Alloy by customers throughout Australia and New Zealand. This is simply because of the wealth of expertise and value-adding perks that they incorporate in their operations as a renowned, full-service distributor of industrial networking and communications solutions.

As such, Alloy provides small, medium and enterprise sized organizations with highly integrated IT and networking solutions which enable them to share information and resources. The company also supplies and supports their own Alloy range of enterprise networking products. So whether you need network adapters, IP phones, an industrial Ethernet Switch with a unique number of ports, network cables or any other network and communications related equipment, then Alloy Equipment can help!

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Shipping

$11 Flat Rate Shipping