This site is Mobile Device Friendly

ALLOY CAB2FS.ST/SC | 2 Metre Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 125µm, Yellow sheathing, ST to SC connectors

Be the first to review this product

2 metre 125 micron singlemode fibre optic cable terminated with ST and SC connectors at either end, for use as a patch lead in networks employing optical fibre cable infrastructure. The cable has yellow sheathing.
SKU: CAB2FS.ST/SC

Availability: In stock

$43.00
ALLOY

More than 90% of orders are shipped within one business day.

Check out our 30 day store wide refund policy for your peace of mind.

We work hard to keep our prices low and give you the best deals on line.

Connect with us online, by e-mail or call 1300 IRONLINE (1300 476 654).

Similar Products:

ALLOY CAB1.5UTP | 1.5 Metre Cat. 5e Patch Cable Blue sheathing, stranded core
$19.00
ALLOY CAB10F.LC | 10 Metre Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 62.5µm, Orange sheathing, LC to LC connectors
$76.00
ALLOY CAB10F.LC/SC | 10 Metre Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 62.5µm, Orange sheathing, LC to SC connectors
$67.00
ALLOY CAB10F.LC/ST | 10 Metre Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 62.5µm, Orange sheathing, LC to ST connectors
$67.00
ALLOY CAB10F.MT | 10 Metre Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 62.5µm, Orange sheathing, MT-RJ to MT-RJ
$73.00

Product Description

Details

2 metre 125 micron singlemode fibre optic cable terminated with ST and SC connectors at either end, for use as a patch lead in networks employing optical fibre cable infrastructure. The cable has yellow sheathing.

ALLOY CAB2FS.ST/SC 2 Metre Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 125µm, Yellow sheathing, ST to SC connectors
2 metre 125 micron singlemode fibre optic cable terminated with ST and SC connectors at either end, for use as a patch lead in networks employing optical fibre cable infrastructure. The cable has yellow sheathing.

2 metre singlemode fibre optic cable. 125 micrometre core diameter. Terminated with ST and SC connectors at either end. Yellow sheathing. Can be used in all grades of Ethernet networks (10Mbps to 100Gigabit) and a variety of other systems including EPON and GPON passive optical networks, Fibre channel, HIPPI, OTN and ATM (SDH or SONET).

Alloy can supply custom cables to most specifications: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Please call to discuss your requirements.

FEATURES 

  • Pre terminated singlemode fibre optic patch leads available in various lengths, 1 to 25 metres
  • 125 micron singlemode fibre patch leads available
  • Pre-terminated with SC, ST, MT-RJ or LC connector types
  • Custom cables available: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Call Alloy with your specification

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Singlemode fibre optic patch leads: 125 micrometre core diameter
  • Patch leads pre-terminated with permutations of SC, ST, MT-RJ, and LC connectors
  • Use is all types of Ethernet network and aother compatible systems such as EPON and GPON passive optical networks, Fibre channel, HIPPI, OTN and ATM (SDH or SONET)

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer ALLOY
MPN No
Warranty Statutory Manufacturer Warranty

Brand Description

 

Alloy Computer Products Ltd is also known as Alloy by customers throughout Australia and New Zealand. This is simply because of the wealth of expertise and value-adding perks that they incorporate in their operations as a renowned, full-service distributor of industrial networking and communications solutions.

As such, Alloy provides small, medium and enterprise sized organizations with highly integrated IT and networking solutions which enable them to share information and resources. The company also supplies and supports their own Alloy range of enterprise networking products. So whether you need network adapters, IP phones, an industrial Ethernet Switch with a unique number of ports, network cables or any other network and communications related equipment, then Alloy Equipment can help!

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Shipping

$11 Flat Rate Shipping